Beeswax can be used in a wide range of applications including lip products, lotions, candles, hair styling products, body butter, hair butter and more.
Yellow Beeswax is filtered for purity while the natural color and aromas of honey are preserved. Beeswax is a product made from the honeycomb of the honeybee and other bees. The mixing of pollen oils into honeycomb wax turns the white wax into a yellow or brown color.
INCI: Cera alba
Usage rate: 0.1-10%
Add to oil phase