- Potent antioxidant activity especially in cosmetic products but is less stable than dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate
- Ideal to stabilize oils and fats in cosmetic products (prevents rancidity)
- Has excellent antioxidant, moisturizing and soothing properties on the skin
- Often used in anti-aging products as rejuvenating and regenerating agent
For external use only.
All kinds of skin care products, sun care products, makeup products, hair after-treatments preparations.