Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate PAD

13,500.0026,500.00

SKU: N/A Category:

Description

PAD (Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate) is an Azelaic Acid derivative. Compared with Azelaic Acid, PAD has several advantages, including complete solubility in water, non-irritating to skin, and effectiveness in low concentrations. This product has excellent whitening/lightening benefits, and also helps regulate sebum and moisturize the skin.

In cosmetic Skin lightening formulations, PAD offers tyrosinase inhibition, depigmentation of melanocytes and anti-inflammatory benefits. With better penetration and in a pre-dissolved, liquid form that is easier to work with, PAD is a potent multifunctional cosmeceutical; Water-soluble, non-irritating, moisturizing with improved elasticity. PAD brightens the skin tone, is safe and stable, and can be used in clear formulations like gels, clear cleansers, toners, and serums.

SOLUBILITY: Water

PH STABILITY: 5.0 – 11.0

USE RATE: 2 – 10%

 

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

50g, 100g, 250g, 500g, 1kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate PAD”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *