Retinol (Vitamin A acetate or retinol acetate) is a natural form of vitamin A which is the acetate ester of retinol, promotes collagen synthesis, and can reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. It is great for anti-aging, acne, and skin brightening.
It clears pores by unclogging and removing oil that can lead to blemishes, increases skin cell production for healthier, younger looking skin.
INCI: Retinol acetate
Usage rate: 0.1-2%
Soluble in water to form a milky solution
Add to cool down phase below 45oC